Tender for Corrigendum: Supply High Voltage Power Cable Miscellaneou...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply High Voltage Power Cable Miscellaneous Items Including Cable Route Marker Electrode Etc Required for Cable System, Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #12) in Bilaspurcgh, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7123551 | Ref ID: 136346181). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4000000.

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 132 kV Cable and Accessories, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 132 kV Cable and Accessories, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply High Voltage Power Cable Miscellaneous Items Including Cable Route Marker Electrode Etc Required for Cable System, Qty: 1 LOT, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 27 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136346181

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7123551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY HIGH VOLTAGE POWER CABLE MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS INCLUDING CABLE ROUTE MARKER ELECTRODE ETC REQUIRED FOR CABLE SYSTEM
BOQ Title: 132 kV Cable and Accessories, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694
Item Title: Supply High Voltage Power Cable Miscellaneous Items Including Cable Route Marker Electrode Etc Required for Cable System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LOT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 322
Start Date: 22-01-2026 12:51 PM
End Date: 27-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4000000
BOQ Title: 132 kV Cable and Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: ADSS Optical Fibre Cable For laying along Power line alignments

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections