Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Hardware/Software, Manpower, Integ...

The JODHPUR VIDYUT VITRAN NIGAM LIMITED (JVVNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Hardware/Software, Manpower, Integration Services and Operationalization of Customer Relationship Center for Jaipur Discom in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: TN-104 | Ref ID: 112270381). The estimated tender value is ₹ 560000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 11200000.

The tender is published on 25 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Info. Tech. Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Info. Tech. Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Hardware/Software, Manpower, Integration Services and Operationalization of Customer Relationship Center for Jaipur Discom

Posting Date: 25 Dec 2024

Deadline: 27 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112270381

Notice Ref. No.: TN-104

Tender Value: ₹ 560000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 11200000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2950

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Hardware/Software, Manpower, Integration Services and Operationalization of Customer Relationship Center for Jaipur Discom
Category: Info. Tech. Services
Tender ID: 2024_JVVNL_431595_2
Organisation Chain: JVVNL - CMD||Dy. CE(RDPPC)||SE-IT||AEn
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Info. Tech. Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 1460
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Nov-2024 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Jan-2025 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 12, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 56, 00, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 2, 950

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections