Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Grundfoss Make Horizontal Close-Co...

The DUDHSAGAR DAIRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Grundfoss Make Horizontal Close-Coupled Pumps with Individual Vfd and Common Control Panel for 4 Nos. Pumps for N3-N4 Powder Plant, Dsd, Mehsana in Mehsana, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 297215 | Ref ID: 140697374). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1516000.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15939.

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply of Grundfoss Make Horizontal Close-Coupled Pumps with Individual Vfd and Common Control Panel for 4 Nos. Pumps for N3-N4 Powder Plant, Dsd, Mehsana category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply of Grundfoss Make Horizontal Close-Coupled Pumps with Individual Vfd and Common Control Panel for 4 Nos. Pumps for N3-N4 Powder Plant, Dsd, Mehsana Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Grundfoss Make Horizontal Close-Coupled Pumps with Individual Vfd and Common Control Panel for 4 Nos. Pumps for N3-N4 Powder Plant, Dsd, Mehsana

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 08 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140697374

Notice Ref. No.: MDCMPUL/2025-26/939/DSD/Grundfoss Pump

Tender Value: ₹ 1516000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 15939

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1939

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Grundfoss Make Horizontal Close-Coupled Pumps with Individual Vfd and Common Control Panel for 4 Nos. Pumps for N3-N4 Powder Plant, Dsd, Mehsana
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Mechanical - Pumps, Compressors, Steam Turbines and other Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 22-04-2026 10:00
Bid document download End Date : 08-05-2026 17:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 08-05-2026 17:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 15, 939
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 939

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections