Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Goggle Spectacle Black Sh, Supply ...

The BEML LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Goggle Spectacle Black Sh, Supply of Goggle Spectacle Type- White, Qty: 1000 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778134 | Ref ID: 145911256).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Goggles Protective (Field Type ‘F’ ) (V2) as per IAFS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Goggles Protective (Field Type ‘F’ ) (V2) as per IAFS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Goggle Spectacle Black Sh, Supply of Goggle Spectacle Type- White, Qty: 1000

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2026

Deadline: 27 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145911256

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778134

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF GOGGLE SPECTACLE BLACK SH, SUPPLY OF GOGGLE SPECTACLE TYPE- WHITE
Quantity Required: 1000
Start Date: 13-07-2026 2:41 PM
End Date: 27-07-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Goggles Protective (Field Type ‘F’ ) (V2) as per IAFS Specifications, White LED Based Solar Home Lighting System with Batten Type Luminary as per MNRE Specifications, Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1), Silica Gel (V2) Conforming to IS 3401, PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections