Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Geo-Textile Bags Type-A, Geo-Texti...

The DEPARTMENT OF WATER RESOURCES, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Geo-Textile Bags Type-A, Geo-Textile Fabric Sheets and Sewing Thread in Jorhat Subproject (Sivasagar, Jorhat and Golaghat Districts), Assam, India, Lot 2. in Guwahati, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WREAP_47771_1 | Ref ID: 130244462). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4600000.

The tender is published on 16 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Materials category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Materials Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Geo-Textile Bags Type-A, Geo-Textile Fabric Sheets and Sewing Thread in Jorhat Subproject (Sivasagar, Jorhat and Golaghat Districts), Assam, India, Lot 2.

Posting Date: 16 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130244462

Notice Ref. No.: WRD/ADB-P2/OCB-Goods/02

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4600000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Geo-textile bags Type-A, Geo-textile Fabric Sheets and Sewing Thread in Jorhat subproject (Sivasagar, Jorhat and Golaghat Districts), Assam, India, LOT 2.
Category: Supply of Materials
Organisation Chain: Department of Water Resources-Externally Aided Project||WRD-ADB Funded Procurements
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Supply of Materials
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 548
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 29-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Nov-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Nov-2025 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 46, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections