Tender for Corrigendum: Supply fixing junction box, Qty: 60 Each, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply fixing junction box, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #7) in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7810408 | Ref ID: 147608638). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 225000.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply fixing junction box, Qty: 60 Each, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 20 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147608638

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7810408

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 225000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and fixing thermoplastic polycarbonate cable junstion box having protection IP 66 dust proof acid resistant shock proof fire retardent self extinguisher for outside installation with knockout entry for cable of size 16 sqmm and 155x210x92mm with terminals brackets for street light pole mounting and provision of one 6A MCB SP all as specified and as directed
BOQ Title: Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
BOQ Title: Boq Misc, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)
Item Title: Supply fixing junction box
Item Quantity: 60
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 22-07-2026 5:15 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 225000
BOQ Title: BOQ MISC

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections