Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Fitting Testing and Commissioning of ...

The EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (ECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Fitting Testing and Commissioning of Sensitive Earth Leakage Protective Relays in 11 Eleven Nos Field Switches of Rajmahal Project in Munger, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ECL_330715_1 | Ref ID: 116054856). The estimated tender value is ₹ 519200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6500.

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Excavation Department Work category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Excavation Department Work Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Fitting Testing and Commissioning of Sensitive Earth Leakage Protective Relays in 11 Eleven Nos Field Switches of Rajmahal Project

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2025

Deadline: 15 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116054856

Notice Ref. No.: ECL/RJML/GM(EXCV)/ 24-25/E-TEN/330 DT 25.02.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 519200

Tender EMD: ₹ 6500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY FITTING TESTING AND COMMISSIONING OF SENSITIVE EARTH LEAKAGE PROTECTIVE RELAYS IN 11 ELEVEN NOS FIELD SWITCHES OF RAJMAHAL PROJECT
Category: Excavation Department Work
Organisation Chain: Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Excavation Department Work
Sub Category: RELATED TO SAFETY AND PRODUCTION
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-Mar-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 6, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 19, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections