Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Fitting and Fixing of Sign Board at ...

The ZILLA PARISHAD, MURSHIDABAD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Fitting and Fixing of Sign Board at Different Places under Murshidabad District. in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_ZPHD_5020371_1 | Ref ID: 148497987). The estimated tender value is ₹ 13780, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Fitting and Fixing of Sign Board at Different Places under Murshidabad District.

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 148497987

Notice Ref. No.: NIeT NO.18/2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 13780

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Niet No.18/2026-27/01
Supply, Fitting and Fixing of Sign Board at different places under Murshidabad District.
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Zilla Parishad||Zilla Parishad||Murshidabad
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Sign Board
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 13, 780
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections