Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Fire-Retardant Cable 10 Core X 1.5...

The CEMENT CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (CCI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Fire-Retardant Cable 10 Core X 1.5 Mm2 Solid Conductor Armoured Cable Xlpe Control Cable, Qty: 400 in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7857922 | Ref ID: 147411041).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Fire-Retardant Cable 10 Core X 1.5 Mm2 Solid Conductor Armoured Cable Xlpe Control Cable, Qty: 400

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147411041

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7857922

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Fire-retardant Cable 10 core x 1.5 mm2 solid conductor armoured cable XLPE control cable
BOQ Title: XLPE Cable, Working Voltage from 3.3 kV up to and
Quantity Required: 400
Start Date: 31-07-2026 8:55 AM
End Date: 22-08-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections