Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Filter Bags for Silo System for Unit No. 5 at Gtps.
Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147527517
Notice Ref. No.: ET-277
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 5040
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Filter Bags for Silo System for Unit No. 5 at Gtps.
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Power/Energy Projects/Products/Services
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date 22-07-2026 12:00
Bid document download End Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Bid Submission Start Date 22-07-2026 12:00
Bid Submission Closing Date 03-09-2026 18:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks (1) Bidders are requested to submit Technical & Price Bid through ONLINE (n-Procure) only. (2) All the bidders shall have to pay Tender Fee and EMD as mentioned in the tender documents either by Demand Draft, Pay Order or Bank Guarantee. Bidder must have to attach scan copy of Tender Fee & EMD payment details in n-procure Preliminary Stage. Physical Submission of DD / Bank Guarantee /Pay Order against Tender Fee and EMD shall be submitted on or before 15:00 Hrs of opening date through RPAD /speed post only.
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 1, 770 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD.
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 5, 040 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. Payable at GANDHINAGAR) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. Payable at GANDHINAGAR
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD. Payable at GANDHINAGAR) GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORP. LTD.
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
EMD Fee Exempted Yes
Bank Guarantee Minimum 5, 040 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 5, 040 INR
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections