Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply & Fabrication of Quick Response Vehicle (Qrv) @ Notified Area Gidc Vapi for Disaster Prevention and Management Center (Dpmc) Building at Vapi Notified Area, Vapi.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147017097
Notice Ref. No.: E-Tender Notice No. 06 of 2026-27, Sr No. 08
Tender Value: ₹ 5716102.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 57162
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 2832
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & Fabrication of Quick Response Vehicle (Qrv) @ Notified Area Gidc Vapi for Disaster Prevention and Management Center (Dpmc) Building at Vapi Notified Area, Vapi.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Civil Works - Others
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date 15-07-2026 20:10
Bid document download End Date 18-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Start Date 15-07-2026 20:10
Bid Submission Closing Date 18-08-2026 16:00
Tender NIT View Date N/A
Remarks Tender fees and EMD and other documents etc. to be submitted from 19-08-2026 to 20-08-2026 up to 16.00 hrs. by hand delivery RPAD Speed post to Office of the Chief Officer, Notified Area NAA GIDC Vapi Administrative building C5-101 near telephone exchange road GIDC char rasta, Vapi-396195
Pre-Bid Meeting No Meeting
Bid validity 120 Days
Bidding Processing Fee ( OFFLINE) 2, 832 INR()
Bidding Processing Fee Payable to Chief Officer, Notifed Area, GIDC, Vapi
Bidding Processing Fee Payable at Chief Officer, Notifed Area, GIDC, Vapi
Tender Fee Exempted No
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR( OFFLINE) 57, 162 INR()
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable to alert(Chief Officer, Notifed Area, GIDC, Vapi) Chief Officer, Notifed Area, GIDC, Vapi
Bid Security/EMD/Proposal Security INR Payable at alert(Chief Officer, Notifed Area, GIDC, Vapi) Chief Officer, Notifed Area, GIDC, Vapi
EMD Fee Exempted No
Minimum FDR 50000.00 INR
Maximum FDR 57162.00 INR
EMD Fee Exempted No
Bank Guarantee Minimum 7, 162 INR
Bank Guarantee Maximum 7, 162 INR
Notice Documents
downloaduide8961af6-5fc5-4b3e-8101-3ea61818be82nam.pdf
downloaduid761266a1-2dd9-40f3-8015-055a6db5f2d5nam.pdf
downloaduid51f6f425-48e4-4735-8af1-3510cd5519ecnam.pdf
downloaduid568d5792-8a2d-4803-acf4-0718a13eae98nam.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections