Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Fabrication, Fitting, Fixing, Testin...

The WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Fabrication, Fitting, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Wire Rope with U-Clamp, & other Allied Mechanical Works Along with Musical & Flat Rubber Seal of Badua (Left & Right) an... in Muzaffarpur, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 134931 | Ref ID: 144488658). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2528607, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50600.

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply, Fabrication, Fitting, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Wire Rope with U-Clamp, & other Allied Mechanical Works Along with Musical & Flat Rubber Seal of Badua (Left & Right) an... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply, Fabrication, Fitting, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Wire Rope with U-Clamp, & other Allied Mechanical Works Along with Musical & Flat Rubber Seal of Badua (Left & Right) an... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Fabrication, Fitting, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Wire Rope with U-Clamp, & other Allied Mechanical Works Along with Musical & Flat Rubber Seal of Badua (Left & Right) an...

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144488658

Notice Ref. No.: Short e- NIT - 4/2026-27 GROUP-1

Tender Value: ₹ 2528607

Tender EMD: ₹ 50600

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Fabrication, Fitting, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Wire Rope with U-Clamp, & other Allied Mechanical Works Along with Musical & Flat Rubber Seal of Badua (Left & Right) and Belherna Dam, Ms Gate & Hoisting Arrangement of Badua Main Canal C/R Gate and Hoisting Arrangement of Belharna U/S Gate, Sukhaniya Link Canal and Rahmatbag Canal at Chain No. 0.00 Along with Annual Maintenance Work (Overhauling, Oiling, Greasing, Etc.) of Different Size of Gates with Hoisting Arrangement for the Kharif Irrigation Period 2026?27 under Irrigation Mechanical Sub Division Bounsi .
Supply, Fabrication, Fitting, Fixing, Testing & Commissioning of Wire Rope with U-Clamp, & other Allied Mechanical Works Along with Musical & Flat Rubber Seal of Badua (Left & Right) and Belherna Dam, Ms Gate & Hoisting Arrangement of Badua Main Canal C/R Gate and Hoisting Arrangement of Belharna U/S Gate, Sukhaniya Link Canal and Rahmatbag Canal at Chain No. 0.00 Along with Annual Maintenance Work (Overhauling, Oiling, Greasing, Etc.) of Different Size of Gates with Hoisting Arrangement for the Kharif Irrigation Period 2026?27 under Irrigation Mechanical Sub Division Bounsi .
Procurement Category: Mechanical
Organization Hierarchy: Water Resources Department||C.E. ( MECH.) PATNA||IRRIGATION MECHANICAL CIRCLE, MITHAPUR, PATNA
Bid Parts: 2
Tender Type: Open Tender
Minimum Number Of Bids: 2
Ranking Sequence: L1 Ranking
Tender Issuing Authority: DHIRENDRA KUMAR (Executive Engineer Irrigation Mechanical Division Baunsi)
Category: PERCENTAGE
Estimated Value Visibility Flag: Y
Tender Call No.:
Offer Validity Days: 120
Tender Approving Authority: ABHIJEET KUMAR (JOINT DIRECTOR (S.E))
Tender Processing Fee: 1180

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections