Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220Kv 1Cx1200 Sq.Mm, 2X(3+0) Copper Conductor Xlpe U/G Cable Laying Lilo from Prop.220Kv M/C Cable Termination Tower to 220Kv Kanbha Gis from E...
Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026
Deadline: 18 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 146649778
Notice Ref. No.: ACE(P&C)/Contracts/SS/E-466/220kV/UG/S&L,E
Tender Value: ₹ 89415865.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 300000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11800
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220Kv 1Cx1200 Sq.Mm, 2X(3+0) Copper Conductor Xlpe U/G Cable Laying Lilo from Prop.220Kv M/C Cable Termination Tower to 220Kv Kanbha Gis from Existing Ranasan Karamsad S/C Line with Deer Conductor(Route Length:0.300Km U/G)..”
Supply, Erection, Testing & Commissioning of 220Kv 1Cx1200 Sq.Mm, 2X(3+0) Copper Conductor Xlpe U/G Cable Laying Lilo from Prop.220Kv M/C Cable Termination Tower to 220Kv Kanbha Gis from Existing Ranasan Karamsad S/C Line with Deer Conductor(Route Length:0.300Km U/G)..”
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 07-07-2026 18:00
Bid document download End Date : 18-08-2026 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 18-08-2026 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 300, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 11, 800
Notice Documents
5.POA-Of-JV-Agreement-Format.pdf
8.Form-of-LD-undertaking-1A.pdf
9.Form-of-LD-undertaking-1B.pdf
10.Revised-Annexure-C-Joint-Deed-of-Undertaking.pdf
11.Annecure-B-Joint-venture-agreement.pdf
12.ON-Ammendment-for-ROW-clause-Tender-Copy.pdf
13.ONLINE-SCHEDULE-TECH-E-466.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections