Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Gujarat
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Work of 11Kv Shunt Reactor, Equipment & Material at Getco S/S to Overcome over Voltage in Lt/Ht Network of Discom.
Posting Date: 19 Jun 2025
Deadline: 02 Jul 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 121205086
Notice Ref. No.: CE(P&C)/Contracts/SS/E-312/11KV Reactor/S&E
Tender Value: ₹ 16901570.63
Tender EMD: ₹ 120000
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8850
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning Work of 11Kv Shunt Reactor, Equipment & Material at Getco S/S to Overcome over Voltage in Lt/Ht Network of Discom.
Form of Contract : Works
Product Category : Electrical Works
Tender Category : Works
Bid Document Download Start Date : 09-04-2025 19:00
Bid document download End Date : 02-07-2025 16:00
Bid Submission Closing Date : 02-07-2025 16:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 120, 000
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 8, 850
Notice Documents
Form-for-Networth-Annual-turnover-LA.pdf
Part-I_11KV-Shunt-reactor-E-312.pdf
Public-Procurement-Circular-of-GOI.pdf
Tender-Notice-E-312-11KV-Shunt-Reactor.pdf
11-22kV_XLPECABLE-R2-Feb.23.pdf
33-22-11-KV-ISO-R4-June-22.pdf
33-and-22-kv-CT-and-PT-incl.-Tariff-Metering-R4-March-23.pdf
TS-22-and-11-KV-C-and-R-Panel-R-2-PANELS.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections