Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Dg Set of Different Capacity with Amf Panel Installed at Various Hospitals in the State of Punjab.(2Nd Call) in Mohali, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DHFW_170486_3 | Ref ID: 144678889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 101452000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2030000.

The tender is published on 07 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Dg Set of Different Capacity with Amf Panel Installed at Various Hospitals in the State of Punjab.(2Nd Call)

Posting Date: 07 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144678889

Notice Ref. No.: PHSC/EE(W)/2026-27/17

Tender Value: ₹ 101452000

Tender EMD: ₹ 2030000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 50000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of new DG Set of different capacity with AMF panel installed at various hospitals in the state of Punjab.(2nd Call)
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Department of Health and Family Welfare||Punjab Health System Corporation||Engineering Wing
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 20-Jul-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 21-Jul-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 20, 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 14, 52, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 50, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections