Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Erection, Testing and Commissioning o...

The UTTAR PRADESH JAL VIDYUT NIGAM LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Control Cum Protection Panel for Hv Side of 66 11Kv 2Mva Transformers No. 01 and 02 Along with Dismantling of Existing Old Panel at Matat... in Matatila, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_UPJVN_994399_1 | Ref ID: 114982423). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Control Cum Protection Panel for Hv Side of 66 11Kv 2Mva Transformers No. 01 and 02 Along with Dismantling of Existing Old Panel at Matat...

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2025

Deadline: 25 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114982423

Notice Ref. No.: 38/EGD/2024-25

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply Erection, Testing and Commissioning of New Control Cum Protection Panel for Hv Side of 66 11Kv 2Mva Transformers No. 01 and 02 Along with Dismantling of Existing Old Panel at Matatila Hydro Power Plant Distt- Lalitpur.
Supply Erection, Testing and Commissioning of new Control cum Protection Panel for HV side of 66 11KV 2MVA Transformers No. 01 and 02 along with dismantling of existing old Panel at Matatila Hydro Power Plant Distt- Lalitpur.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Uttar Pradesh Jal Vidyut Nigam Limited||Chief Engineer OM Lucknow||SE (Matatilta)
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Fixed-rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 182
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Jan-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 25-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 25-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 25-Feb-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 30, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections