Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning ...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, PUDUCHERRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Behind the Meter Infrastructure Laying of 22 Kv Ht Ug Cable and Associated Works for Extension of Supply to the Ev Charging Station, Near Me... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CCPOW_20515_1 | Ref ID: 131322935).

The tender is published on 03 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Behind the Meter Infrastructure Laying of 22 Kv Ht Ug Cable and Associated Works for Extension of Supply to the Ev Charging Station, Near Me...

Posting Date: 03 Dec 2025

Deadline: 08 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131322935

Notice Ref. No.: 02/ED/EE-CTTC/F-BTM/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 16968848

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Behind the Meter Infrastructure Laying of 22 Kv Ht Ug Cable and Associated Works for Extension of Supply to the Ev Charging Station, Near Mettupalayam Truck Terminal in Puducherry under Pm E-Bus Sewa
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of Behind the Meter infrastructure laying of 22 KV HT UG Cable and associated works for extension of supply to the EV Charging station, near Mettupalayam truck terminal in Puducherry under PM e-Bus Sewa
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: SE-II (Cable Construction and Building), POWER||EE- II(MP, Cables, TTC and Yanam), POWER
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Providing Behind the Meter Infrastructure
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 14-Nov-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-Dec-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Dec-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 68, 848

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections