Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning ...

The ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos. of Control and Relay Panel (Twin Feeder Type) with its Associated Accessories Including Civil Works for the 3Nos. of New Feeders Name... in Puducherry, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_EDOM_18289_1 | Ref ID: 118169405). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 101000.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos. of Control and Relay Panel (Twin Feeder Type) with its Associated Accessories Including Civil Works for the 3Nos. of New Feeders Name...

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118169405

Notice Ref. No.: e-Proc. 02/ED/EE-UR/JE/F-48/25-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 101000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos. of Control and Relay Panel (Twin Feeder Type) with its Associated Accessories Including Civil Works for the 3Nos. of New Feeders Namely 11Kv Rajnivas, 11Kv Vanarapet and 11Kv Nethaji Nagar Feeder
Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 2 Nos. of Control and Relay Panel (Twin Feeder type) with its associated accessories including Civil Works for the 3Nos. of New Feeders namely 11KV Rajnivas, 11KV Vanarapet and 11KV Nethaji Nagar feeder
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Electricity Department||Operation and Maintenance of Puducherry region||Puducherry Urban O and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Apr-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 15-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 15-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 16-May-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 01, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections