Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1X8 Mva Prtr with Associated Equipments, Structures, Breakers, Control and Relay Panels, 110 V Battery Set and Earthing System Etc for the E...
Posting Date: 26 Mar 2026
Deadline: 16 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138476759
Notice Ref. No.: CE/D/TIN/SCH/TKC- 013/2025-26
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 254500
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1X8 Mva Prtr with Associated Equipments, Structures, Breakers, Control and Relay Panels, 110 V Battery Set and Earthing System Etc for the Establishment of New 33/11 Kv Serakulam Ss in Tuticorin Edc.
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1X8 MVA PrTr with associated equipments, structures, Breakers, Control and Relay panels, 110 V Battery set and earthing system etc for the establishment of new 33/11 KV Serakulam SS in Tuticorin EDC.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 54, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections