Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning ...

The TAMIL NADU ELECTRICITY BOARD LIMITED (TNEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1X8 Mva Prtr with Associated Equipments, Structures, Breakers, Control and Relay Panels, 110 V Battery Set and Earthing System Etc for the E... in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_EB_672049_1 | Ref ID: 139661330). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 254500.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1X8 Mva Prtr with Associated Equipments, Structures, Breakers, Control and Relay Panels, 110 V Battery Set and Earthing System Etc for the E...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 05 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139661330

Notice Ref. No.: CE/D/TIN/SCH/TKC- 013/2025-26

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 254500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Testing and Commissioning of 1X8 Mva Prtr with Associated Equipments, Structures, Breakers, Control and Relay Panels, 110 V Battery Set and Earthing System Etc for the Establishment of New 33/11 Kv Serakulam Ss in Tuticorin Edc.
Supply, erection, testing and commissioning of 1X8 MVA PrTr with associated equipments, structures, Breakers, Control and Relay panels, 110 V Battery set and earthing system etc for the establishment of new 33/11 KV Serakulam SS in Tuticorin EDC.
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: TNEB Limited||TANGEDCO||CE-Tirunelveli - TANGEDCO
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: Electrical Works
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Mar-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 05-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 05-May-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-May-2026 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 54, 500
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections