Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Jammu and Kashmir
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 02 No. 50 Mva 132/33Kv Three Phase Power Transformers Buffer at 132/33Kv Gss Pampore and Amargarh of Jkptcl Kashmir
Posting Date: 14 May 2026
Deadline: 01 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141223026
Notice Ref. No.: TLMD-II/01 of 2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 119680000
Tender EMD: ₹ 2393600
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 11000
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply Erection Testing and Commissioning of 02 No. 50 MVA 132/33KV Three Phase Power Transformers Buffer at 132/33KV GSS Pampore and Amargarh of JKPTCL Kashmir
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Kashmir||CIRCLE I-Srinagar||TLMD-II Pampore
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Turn-key
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Apr-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 01-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 01-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-Jun-2026 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 23, 93, 600
Tender Value in ₹: 11, 96, 80, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 11, 000
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections