Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Retro-Fit..., Supply, Erec...

The HARYANA VIDYUT PRASARAN NIGAM LIMITED (HVPNL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Retro-Fit..., Supply, Erection, Retro-Fitting, Testing and Commissioning of Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention and Extinguishing System (Nifpes) Along with Required Acce... in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_464405_1 | Ref ID: 126500840).

The tender is published on 18 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Retro-Fit..., Supply, Erection, Retro-Fitting, Testing and Commissioning of Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention and Extinguishing System (Nifpes) Along with Required Acce...

Posting Date: 18 Sep 2025

Deadline: 26 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126500840

Notice Ref. No.: 20259E16C278 9C2B 4CE3 BB94 0DA5B19350BE824HVP

Tender Value: ₹ 81480256

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Erection, Retro-Fit..., Supply, Erection, Retro-Fitting, Testing and Commissioning of Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention and Extinguishing System (Nifpes) Along with Required Accessories Including Civil Works for In-Service 100 Mva 220Kv Voltage Level Power Transformers At
supply, erection, retro-fitting, testing and commissioning of Nitrogen Injection Fire Prevention and Extinguishing System (NIFPES) along with required accessories including civil works for in-service 100 MVA 220kV Voltage level power transformers at
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||SE MM2||Project Substation
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: Electrical work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 210
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Aug-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Oct-2025 05:00 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 8, 14, 80, 256

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections