Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection of Materials for I) Undergr...

The WESTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED (WCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection of Materials for I) Underground Railway Crossing by Push through Method for 2 Sets of 1N1 33Kv Xlpe Cable 3 Core, 300 Sq Mm Ii) 2 Sets of 33 Kv D.P. Structure on 13 Mtr L... in Pathakhera, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_WCL_358106_1 | Ref ID: 139773437). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4198005, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 52500.

The tender is published on 19 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection of Materials for I) Underground Railway Crossing by Push through Method for 2 Sets of 1N1 33Kv Xlpe Cable 3 Core, 300 Sq Mm Ii) 2 Sets of 33 Kv D.P. Structure on 13 Mtr L...

Posting Date: 19 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139773437

Notice Ref. No.: PK3550-ENM-0002-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 4198005

Tender EMD: ₹ 52500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Erection of Materials for I) Underground Railway Crossing by Push through Method for 2 Sets of 1N1 33Kv Xlpe Cable 3 Core, 300 Sq Mm Ii) 2 Sets of 33 Kv D.P. Structure on 13 Mtr Long H-Beam for Double Circuit Single Stringing, Near Sarni Powe
Supply, erection of materials for i) Underground railway crossing by Push through method for 2 sets of 1N1 33KV XLPE cable 3 core, 300 sq mm ii) 2 sets of 33 KV D.P. Structure on 13 Mtr Long H-Beam for double circuit single stringing, Near Sarni Powe
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Western Coalfields Limited||PKD ||PKD _E and M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Apr-2026 05:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 52, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 98, 005

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections