Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Pumps,...

The HARYANA STATE INDUSTRIAL & INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED (HSIIDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Pumps, Diffused Aeration System, Air Blowers, all Aerations Sub-Merge Pipelines, Fitting and other Allied Works at 0.5 Mld Cetp In, Industrial Estate... in Barwala, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HBC_509070_1 | Ref ID: 138600288). The estimated tender value is ₹ 2004200, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 28 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Pumps, Diffused Aeration System, Air Blowers, all Aerations Sub-Merge Pipelines, Fitting and other Allied Works at 0.5 Mld Cetp In, Industrial Estate...

Posting Date: 28 Mar 2026

Deadline: 03 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138600288

Notice Ref. No.: 20266DC1CC2A 0E9E 4CAC 8735 4FDADC7D307A909HIS

Tender Value: ₹ 2004200

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Pumps, Diffused Aeration System, Air Blowers, all Aerations Sub-Merge Pipelines, Fitting and other Allied Works at 0.5 Mld Cetp In, Industrial Estate, Phase-I, Barwala, Distt. Panchkula
Supply, Erection and Commissioning of Pumps, Diffused Aeration System, Air Blowers, All Aerations Sub-merge Pipelines, Fitting and Other Allied Works at 0.5 MLD CETP in, Industrial Estate, Phase-I, Barwala, Distt. Panchkula
Category: Civil Works
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||HSIIDC||Barwala||Industrial Area
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works
Sub Category: CTP Work
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Mar-2026 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Apr-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Apr-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 40, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 20, 04, 200
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections