Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Erection and Commissioning of Eot Cra...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Erection and Commissioning of Eot Cranes for Flood Protection Works at Tail Regulator Permanent Pump House at Jassiya Drain out Falling into Drain No-8 in Water Services Mechanical... in Rohtak, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HRY_441608_1 | Ref ID: 118675191). The estimated tender value is ₹ 16946000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 338920.

The tender is published on 06 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Government Stock/Security category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Government Stock/Security Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Erection and Commissioning of Eot Cranes for Flood Protection Works at Tail Regulator Permanent Pump House at Jassiya Drain out Falling into Drain No-8 in Water Services Mechanical...

Posting Date: 06 May 2025

Deadline: 08 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118675191

Notice Ref. No.: 2529-44/5A dt 18.4.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 16946000

Tender EMD: ₹ 338920

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 15000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply Erection and Commissioning of Eot Cranes for Flood Protection Works at Tail Regulator Permanent Pump House at Jassiya Drain out Falling into Drain No-8 in Water Services Mechanical Division, Rohtak.
Supply erection and commissioning of EOT cranes for flood protection works at Tail regulator Permanent Pump House at jassiya drain out falling into drain no-8 in Water Services Mechanical Division, Rohtak.
Category: Government Stock/Security
Organisation Chain: Haryana Government||Irrigation YWS Circle Rohtak||WS Mech Divn Rohtak
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Government Stock/Security
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 21-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 08-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 08-May-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 08-May-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 38, 920
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 69, 46, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 15, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections