Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Equipment, Qty: 25 Sets, (BOQ Item...

The SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Equipment, Qty: 25 Sets, (BOQ Item #2) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7131585 | Ref ID: 135990646).

The tender is published on 17 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Densification of CORS Network In state of Maharashtra, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Densification of CORS Network In state of Maharashtra, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Equipment, Qty: 25 Sets, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 17 Feb 2026

Deadline: 19 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135990646

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7131585

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply and installation of GNSS Receiver Antenna Radome and other ancillary
BOQ Title: Densification of CORS Network In state of Maharashtra, GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION
Item Title: Supply of Equipment
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-01-2026 9:54 AM
End Date: 19-02-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Densification of CORS Network In state of Maharashtra
GeMARPTS Searched: GNSS RECEIVER FOR REFERENCE STATION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections