Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Distribution Transformer, Supply o...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Distribution Transformer, Supply of Mandatory Spares for Distribution Transformer as Speci, Qty: 8 in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7844007 | Ref ID: 147597070). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9420.

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, >200 KVA upto Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Distribution Transformer, Supply of Mandatory Spares for Distribution Transformer as Speci, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147597070

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7844007

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 9420

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Distribution Transformer, Supply of mandatory spares for distribution transformer as specified in MR, Supply of site supervision considering 5 man days, Charges for Type tests and Special tests.
BOQ Title: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 28-07-2026 4:20 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 9420
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2), Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepa...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections