Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Maharashtra
Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Distribution Dry Type Transformner as Per Mr S. No. 01.001, Freight for Distribution Dry T, Qty: 13
Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026
Deadline: 24 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147416686
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7785952
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: ₹ 727000
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Distribution Dry Type Transformner as per MR S. No. 01.001, Freight for Distribution Dry Type Transformer as per MR S. No. 03.001, Supply of Mandatory Spares for Distribution Dry Type Transformer
BOQ Title: Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, upto and Including 200
Quantity Required: 13
Start Date: 14-07-2026 4:39 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 727000
GeMARPTS Searched: Unplsticized PVC Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4985, Pillar Taps for Water Supply Purpose conforming to IS 1795, Split Air Conditioner, Wall Mount Type (V3) ISI Marked to IS 1391 (Part 2), Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections