Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Desktop or Workstations Table moun...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Desktop or Workstations Table mounted, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5) in Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6769948 | Ref ID: 130207211). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 124453.

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Interactive smart board display and other products and accessories, Computer Table (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Interactive smart board display and other products and accessories, Computer Table (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Desktop or Workstations Table mounted, Qty: 6 Numbers, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 24 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130207211

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6769948

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 124453

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Desktop/ Workstations (Table mounted) for Operation of Interactive smart Boards display. Refer Annexure-5 for detailed technical specifications of the products
BOQ Title: SITC of Interactive smart board display and other products and accessories, Computer Table (V2) Interactive Panels with CPU High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: Supply of Desktop or Workstations Table mounted
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-10-2025 3:37 PM
End Date: 24-11-2025 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 124453
BOQ Title: SITC of Interactive smart board display and other products and accessories

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections