Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Delivery Installation Testing and Com...

The WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED (WBSEDCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Delivery Installation Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Numerical Relay and Electromechanical Static Relay for Retrofitting Work at 6 Nos Control Relay Panels of Tc... in Darjeeling, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_WBSED_825338_1 | Ref ID: 118846320). The estimated tender value is ₹ 8576824, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 214421.

The tender is published on 09 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Delivery Installation Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Numerical Relay and Electromechanical Static Relay for Retrofitting Work at 6 Nos Control Relay Panels of Tc...

Posting Date: 09 May 2025

Deadline: 26 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118846320

Notice Ref. No.: TCFHP/e-Tender/24-25/17 dt. 11.03.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 8576824

Tender EMD: ₹ 214421

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply Delivery Installation Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor Based Numerical Relay and Electromechanical Static Relay for Retrofitting Work at 6 Nos Control Relay Panels of Tcfhp
Supply delivery Installation Testing and Commissioning of Microprocessor based numerical relay and electromechanical static relay for retrofitting work at 6 nos control relay panels of TCFHP
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||HYDEL HEADQUARTERS||TEESTA CANAL FALLS HYDEL PROJECT
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Mar-2025 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 26-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 26-May-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-May-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 2, 14, 421
Tender Value in ₹: 85, 76, 824
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections