Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissio...

The DEPARTMENT OF INDUSTRIES AND COMMERCE, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Computerized Universal Tensile Testing Machine (Utm) for Static and Dynamic Load Testing in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: IAHT/MHI/PH03/TE/UTM/2024/10 | Ref ID: 112230290). The estimated tender value is ₹ 15000000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 300000.

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Machinery and Machining Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Machinery and Machining Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Computerized Universal Tensile Testing Machine (Utm) for Static and Dynamic Load Testing

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2024

Deadline: 07 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112230290

Notice Ref. No.: IAHT/MHI/PH03/TE/UTM/2024/10

Tender Value: ₹ 15000000

Tender EMD: ₹ 300000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Computerized Universal Tensile Testing Machine (UTM) for Static and Dynamic Load Testing
Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Tender ID: 2024_IC_129976_1
Organisation Chain: Department of Industries and Commerce||Institute for Autoparts and Hand Tools Technology
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Machinery and Machining Tools
Sub Category: Machine
Form Of Contract: Tender cum Auction
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 19-Nov-2024 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Jan-2025 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 00, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 50, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections