Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Controlled switching Device, Qty: ...

The POWER GRID CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Controlled switching Device, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3) in Nalanda, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6362619 | Ref ID: 131626494).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Retrofitment of 420 kV and 245 kV CB at ER I and NR III and Odisha of POWERGRID, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Includin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Retrofitment of 420 kV and 245 kV CB at ER I and NR III and Odisha of POWERGRID, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Includin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Controlled switching Device, Qty: 2 Set, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 12 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131626494

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6362619

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Controlled switching Device (CSD)
BOQ Title: Supply and Retrofitment of 420 kV and 245 kV CB at ER I and NR III and Odisha of POWERGRID, SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Includin...
Item Title: Supply of Controlled switching Device
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 27-06-2025 4:15 PM
End Date: 12-12-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Supply and Retrofitment of 420 kV and 245 kV CB at ER I and NR III and Odisha of POWERGRID
GeMARPTS Searched: SF6 Circuit Breaker, 245 kV, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Vacuum Circuit Breaker - Outdoor Type - Rated Voltage up to and Including 72.5 KV as per IS 13118, XLPE Cables for Working Voltages From 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections