Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of control cable, 3 core, 1.5 sq.mm, ...

The PRASAR BHARATI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of control cable, 3 core, 1.5 sq.mm, suitable for non-polarity multiplex transmission system, laid in PVC piping and clamp. Payment shall be as per actuals., Qty: 175 RMT, (BOQ Item #8) in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6939615 | Ref ID: 132557827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 140000.

The tender is published on 23 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from DSITC of 3X50 HP air cooled VRF or VRV Split type Airconditioning system, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar DSITC of 3X50 HP air cooled VRF or VRV Split type Airconditioning system, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of control cable, 3 core, 1.5 sq.mm, suitable for non-polarity multiplex transmission system, laid in PVC piping and clamp. Payment shall be as per actuals., Qty: 175 RMT, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 23 Dec 2025

Deadline: 31 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132557827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6939615

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 140000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of control cable, 3 core, 1.5 sq.mm, suitable for non-polarity multiplex transmission system(Reference to Clause 1.12.2 of Annexure-III) laid in PVC piping and clamp. Payment shall be as per actuals.
BOQ Title: DSITC of 3X50 HP air cooled VRF or VRV Split type Airconditioning system, Ducted and Package Air Conditioners ISI Marked to IS 8148
Item Title: Supply of control cable, 3 core, 1.5 sq.mm, suitable for non-polarity multiplex transmission system, laid in PVC piping and clamp. Payment shall be as per actuals.
Item Quantity: 175
Unit of Measure: RMT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 100
Start Date: 28-11-2025 12:11 PM
End Date: 31-12-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 140000
BOQ Title: DSITC of 3X50 HP air cooled VRF or VRV Split type Airconditioning system

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections