Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Computer, Printer and Ups at Decen...

The ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF WEST BENGAL, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Computer, Printer and Ups at Decentralized Units Across the State of West Bengal under the Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Vety. Services, Lb-2, Sector-Iii, Salt Lake City, K... in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_ARD_898021_1 | Ref ID: 126882724).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Computer, Printer and Ups at Decentralized Units Across the State of West Bengal under the Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Vety. Services, Lb-2, Sector-Iii, Salt Lake City, K...

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126882724

Notice Ref. No.: PBGSBS/COMP-DAHVS/NIT-179

Tender Value: ₹ 418000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply of Computer, Printer and Ups at Decentralized Units Across the State of West Bengal under the Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Vety. Services, Lb-2, Sector-Iii, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700106
Supply of Computer, Printer and UPS at decentralized units across the State of West Bengal under the Directorate of Animal Husbandry and Vety. Services, LB-2, Sector-III, Salt Lake City, Kolkata-700106
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: ANIMAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT||PASCHIM BANGA GO SAMPAD BIKASH SANSTHA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Computer
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 365
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 08-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 06-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 06-Oct-2025 06:55 PM
Bid Opening Date: 08-Oct-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 4, 18, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections