Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Computer Operator, Pump Operator, ...

The DEPARTMENT OF LOCAL GOVERNMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Computer Operator, Pump Operator, Sewermen. Mali, Tractor Driver, Car Driver, Chowkidar, Street Light Petroller, Patwari, Sweepers Etc. on Outsource for One Year for Mc Raikot in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DLG_146307_8 | Ref ID: 125244824).

The tender is published on 28 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Computer Operator, Pump Operator, Sewermen. Mali, Tractor Driver, Car Driver, Chowkidar, Street Light Petroller, Patwari, Sweepers Etc. on Outsource for One Year for Mc Raikot

Posting Date: 28 Aug 2025

Deadline: 04 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125244824

Notice Ref. No.: MCR/2025/1223

Tender Value: ₹ 9349000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Computer operator, pump operator, sewermen. mali, Tractor Driver, Car Driver, Chowkidar, Street Light Petroller, Patwari, Sweepers etc. on outsource for one year for MC Raikot
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Department of Local Government||Director - Local Government||Regional Deputy Director - Ludhiana||Municipal Council - Raikot
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 02-Aug-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 04-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 04-Sep-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 05-Sep-2025 11:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 93, 49, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections