Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Complete Integrated Cyber Security...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Complete Integrated Cyber Security Solution for Ot System, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1) in Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7170688 | Ref ID: 138441614). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2000000.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply Installation and Commissioning of Integrated Cyber Security Solution, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply Installation and Commissioning of Integrated Cyber Security Solution, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Complete Integrated Cyber Security Solution for Ot System, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 30 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138441614

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7170688

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2000000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY OF COMPLETE INTEGRATED CYBER SECURITY SOLUTION FOR OT SYSTEM
BOQ Title: Supply Installation and Commissioning of Integrated Cyber Security Solution, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit
Item Title: Supply of Complete Integrated Cyber Security Solution for Ot System
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 30-01-2026 3:54 PM
End Date: 30-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2000000
BOQ Title: SUPPLY INSTALLATION AND COMMISSIONING OF INTEGRATED CYBER SECURITY SOLUTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: SUPPLY OF HARDWARE / SOFTWARE FOR INTEGRATED CYBER SECURITY SOLUTION FOR OT SYSTEM Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Cyber Security Software / Appliances (V3), Development Tools for Web Application / Portal Application Software, Live Remote Tem...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections