Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Coal Thr Plant Rewa

The MADHYA PRADESH STATE RURAL LIVELIHOODS MISSION (MPSRLM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Coal Thr Plant Rewa in Rewa, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_SRLM_468659_5 | Ref ID: 133506123). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1050000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31500.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Products category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Products Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Coal Thr Plant Rewa

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 17 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133506123

Notice Ref. No.: THR/REWA/2025-26/811 DATED15-12-2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1050000

Tender EMD: ₹ 31500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 5000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF COAL THR PLANT REWA
Category: Food Products
Organisation Chain: M.P.State Rural Livelihoods Mission||Mahila Aajivika Audyojik Sahakari Sanstha Maryadit REWA
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Food Products
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 180
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 16-Dec-2025 12:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 17-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 17-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Jan-2026 06:55 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 31, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 10, 50, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 5, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections