Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Civil Lab Equipment for Different ...

The DEPARTMENT OF HIGHER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Civil Lab Equipment for Different Govt. Polytechnic 3 in Sindri, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_DHTE_99313_1 | Ref ID: 116751359). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 168000.

The tender is published on 26 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory and scientific equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory and scientific equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Civil Lab Equipment for Different Govt. Polytechnic 3

Posting Date: 26 Mar 2025

Deadline: 16 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116751359

Notice Ref. No.: BIT/Poly/8R/2024-25/Civil3

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 168000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Civil Lab Equipment for different Govt. Polytechnic 3
Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Organisation Chain: Department of Higher and Technical Education||Technical Education||BIT SINDRI
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Laboratory and scientific equipment
Sub Category: Lab equipments for Civill Engineering
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 150
Period Of Work(Days): 21
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 11-Mar-2025 12:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Apr-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Apr-2025 12:30 PM
Bid Opening Date: 17-Apr-2025 01:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 68, 000
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections