Tender for Corrigendum: Supply Circuit Breaker 420Kv Basic Timer Kit...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply Circuit Breaker 420Kv Basic Timer Kit with Print Facility, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Nalgonda, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248879 | Ref ID: 136882399).

The tender is published on 01 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Testing Instruments, Relay Testing Educational Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Testing Instruments, Relay Testing Educational Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply Circuit Breaker 420Kv Basic Timer Kit with Print Facility, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 01 Mar 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136882399

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248879

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY CIRCUIT BREAKER 420KV BASIC TIMER KIT WITH PRINT FACILITY
BOQ Title: Testing Instruments, Relay Testing Educational Kit
Item Title: Supply Circuit Breaker 420Kv Basic Timer Kit with Print Facility
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 182
Start Date: 17-02-2026 11:46 AM
End Date: 02-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: TESTING INSTRUMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Compression Testing Machine, Fatigue Testing Machine, Relay Testing Educational Kit, Permeability Testing Apparatus, water baths, Chordophones/ String Instruments, Distance Vision Testing Drum (V2) - RBSK, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Spring Testing Machine (V2), Laboratory Incubat...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections