Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Changeover Panel for Dg Supply, Qt...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Changeover Panel for Dg Supply, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2) in Madurai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7753491 | Ref ID: 145465102). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 350000.

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Panel, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories PVC Insulated (Heavy Du... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Panel, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories PVC Insulated (Heavy Du... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Changeover Panel for Dg Supply, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 24 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145465102

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7753491

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 350000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Ref bid document
BOQ Title: Electrical Panel, modular electrical enclosure switch board boxes for modular type accessories PVC Insulated (Heavy Du...
Item Title: Supply of Changeover Panel for Dg Supply
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 07-07-2026 1:38 PM
End Date: 24-07-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 350000
BOQ Title: Electrical Panel
GeMARPTS Searched: Insulated Panel (V2), Interactive Panels with CPU, Partitions (Bamboo), Electrical Workbench, Electrical Rescue Rod, Electrical Cable Lugs, Wooden Podium, Electrical Power Connector, Electrical Insulating Paint, PVC Insulated (Heavy Duty) Electric Cables Marked To IS 1554 (Part 1) (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections