Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Carrying Rollers for Conveyor L5 a...

The GUJARAT STATE ELECTRICITY CORPORATION LIMITED (GSECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Carrying Rollers for Conveyor L5 at Lhp - Kltps in Gandhinagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 277874 | Ref ID: 137207187). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39812.

The tender is published on 06 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Corrigendum: Supply of Carrying Rollers for Conveyor L5 at Lhp - Kltps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Corrigendum: Supply of Carrying Rollers for Conveyor L5 at Lhp - Kltps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Carrying Rollers for Conveyor L5 at Lhp - Kltps

Posting Date: 06 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137207187

Notice Ref. No.: ME-240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 39812

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Carrying Rollers for Conveyor L5 at Lhp - Kltps
Form of Contract : Supply
Product Category : Machineries/ Mechanical Equipment
Tender Category : Goods
Bid Document Download Start Date : 18-02-2026 14:00
Bid document download End Date : 09-03-2026 17:55
Bid Submission Closing Date : 09-03-2026 18:00
EMD Amount in ₹ : 39, 812
Bidding Processing Fee ₹ : 1, 770

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections