Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Cactus Species to Kundal Academy o...

The MAHARASHTRA FOREST DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Cactus Species to Kundal Academy of Development, Administration and Management Forests in Sangli ., Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_HFFN_1305338_1 | Ref ID: 143504664). The estimated tender value is ₹ 100000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Cactus Species to Kundal Academy of Development, Administration and Management Forests

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143504664

Notice Ref. No.: SUPPLY OF CACTUS SPECIES/KUNDAL/STORE/18/26-27

Tender Value: ₹ 100000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

SUPPLY OF CACTUS SPECIES TO KUNDAL ACADEMY OF DEVELOPMENT, ADMINISTRATION AND MANAGEMENT FORESTS
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State||DG Kundal Academy of Development Admininstration and Management (Forest) Kundal
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: SUPPLY OF CACTUS SPECIES
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 26-May-2026 06:30 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 22-Jun-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Jun-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections