Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Bushings for Transformers, Tempera...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Bushings for Transformers, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Qty: 27 in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7276379 | Ref ID: 137945795). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1336.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Bushings for Transformers, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Bushings for Transformers, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Bushings for Transformers, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type, Qty: 27

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2026

Deadline: 21 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137945795

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7276379

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1336

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Description as per technical specfication
BOQ Title: Supply of Bushings for Transformers, Temperature Indicator for Transformers - Analog type
Item Title: 1600669673
Item Quantity: 9
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 23-02-2026 10:08 AM
End Date: 21-03-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 1336
BOQ Title: Supply of Bushings for Transformers
GeMARPTS Searched: Bush Bearing, CHLORINATED POLYVINYL CHLORIDE (CPVC) FITTINGS FOR POTABLE HOT AND COLD WATER DISTRIBUTION SUPPLIES Conforming to IS 17546

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections