Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Box File, Qty: 200 Each, (BOQ Item...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Box File, Qty: 200 Each, (BOQ Item #44) in North 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7348117 | Ref ID: 138270676). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1900.

The tender is published on 22 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery items at Kolkata Retail RO, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Visiting Cards (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery items at Kolkata Retail RO, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Visiting Cards (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Box File, Qty: 200 Each, (BOQ Item #44)

Posting Date: 22 Mar 2026

Deadline: 27 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138270676

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7348117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 1900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Box File
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery items at Kolkata Retail RO, Printed Letter Head Paper (V3) Visiting Cards (V3)
Item Title: Supply of Box File
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-03-2026 10:26 AM
End Date: 27-03-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 1900
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery items at Kolkata Retail RO

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections