Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Bitumen in Tankers, Qty: 200

The BALMER LAWRIE AND COMPANY LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Bitumen in Tankers, Qty: 200 in Dadra & Nagar Haveli, Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7824190 | Ref ID: 147807691). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38500.

The tender is published on 23 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk Bitumen 60/70 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk Bitumen 60/70 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Dadra and Nagar Haveli (UT)

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Bitumen in Tankers, Qty: 200

Posting Date: 23 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147807691

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7824190

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38500

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Bitumen in Tankers
BOQ Title: Bulk Bitumen 60/70
Quantity Required: 200
Start Date: 23-07-2026 12:30 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38500
GeMARPTS Searched: Moulds for Use in Tests of Cement, Concrete and Pozzolana Conforming to IS 10086, Gear Lubricants for enclosed Industrial Gear Drives (V2) Conforming to IS 8406

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections