Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Bio Metric Machine for Hostel

The DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION, GOVT OF TAMIL NADU, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Bio Metric Machine for Hostel in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DoTE_684345_1 | Ref ID: 146027242). The estimated tender value is ₹ 60000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 600.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Bio Metric Machine for Hostel

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146027242

Notice Ref. No.: BIOMETRIC MACHINE/GPTCH/CBE/2026-2027

Tender Value: ₹ 60000

Tender EMD: ₹ 600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply of Bio Metric Machine for Hostel
Category: Electronics Equipment
Organisation Chain: Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Polytechnic College - DOTE||Govt. Polytechnic College, coimbatore
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Electronics Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 09-Jul-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Aug-2026 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 600
Tender Value in ₹: 60, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections