Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Battery Charger, Supply, and Testi...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Battery Charger, Supply, and Testing Commissioning of Dual 60 a Float Cum Boost Battery Charger for 400Ah Plante Battery at 220 Kv Substation Pothencode of Kerala State Electric... in Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_825608_1 | Ref ID: 134028798). The estimated tender value is ₹ 524700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13200.

The tender is published on 21 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Battery Charger, Supply, and Testing Commissioning of Dual 60 a Float Cum Boost Battery Charger for 400Ah Plante Battery at 220 Kv Substation Pothencode of Kerala State Electric...

Posting Date: 21 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134028798

Notice Ref. No.: 07/EE/TDP/Pothencode-Battery charger/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 524700

Tender EMD: ₹ 13200

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1298

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Corrigendum: Supply of Battery Charger, Supply, and Testing Commissioning of Dual 60 a Float Cum Boost Battery Charger for 400Ah Plante Battery at 220 Kv Substation Pothencode of Kerala State Electricity Board Limited.
Supply, and testing commissioning of dual 60 A float cum boost battery charger for 400Ah Plante Battery at 220 kV Substation Pothencode of Kerala State Electricity Board Limited.
Category: Equipments
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer - Transmission South||Dpty Chief Engg Trans Circle Trivandrum||EE Trans Div Kazhakkoottam
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Equipments
Sub Category: Battery Charger
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Jan-2026 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 31-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 31-Jan-2026 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 03-Feb-2026 11:30 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 13, 200
Tender Value in ₹: 5, 24, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 298

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections