Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Barcode QR Code Scanner to scan th...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Barcode QR Code Scanner to scan the QR Code in the boarding pass or Air ticket, Qty: 13 Number, (BOQ Item #4) in Malappuram, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7452095 | Ref ID: 140493836). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 259337.

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boqccj, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boqccj, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Barcode QR Code Scanner to scan the QR Code in the boarding pass or Air ticket, Qty: 13 Number, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 04 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140493836

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7452095

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 259337

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Barcode QR Code Scanner to scan the QR Code in the boarding pass or Air ticket
BOQ Title: Boqccj, Software Intelligence System for Application Development and Maintenance
Item Title: Supply of Barcode QR Code Scanner to scan the QR Code in the boarding pass or Air ticket
Item Quantity: 13
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 17-04-2026 6:18 PM
End Date: 04-05-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 259337
BOQ Title: BOQCCJ

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections