Tender for Corrigendum: Supply, Automatic Titrator Including Install...

The HINDUSTAN AERONAUTICS LIMITED (HAL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply, Automatic Titrator Including Installation & Commissioning, Training & Warranty 24 Months., S, Qty: 10 in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6885030 | Ref ID: 131623661).

The tender is published on 08 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Laboratory Glassware Washers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Laboratory Glassware Washers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply, Automatic Titrator Including Installation & Commissioning, Training & Warranty 24 Months., S, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 08 Dec 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131623661

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6885030

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Supply, AUTOMATIC TITRATOR including Installation & Commissioning, training & warranty 24 months., Supply, DOUBLE DISC POLISHING including Installation & Commissioning, training & warranty 12 months., Supply, MUFFLE FURNANCE including Installation & Commissioning, training & warranty 12 months., Supply of INCUBATOR, Supply, HOT PLATE MAGNETIC STIRRER including Installation & Commissioning, training, Supply of DIGITAL WEIGHING MACHINE including warranty 12 months., Supply of INVERTED MICROSCOPE including Installation & Commissioning, training & warranty 24 months., Supply of TABER TYPE ABRASION TESTER including Installation & Commissioning, training. warranty 12 m, Supply of GLASSWARE WASHING MACHINE including Installation & Commissioning, training.
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 13-11-2025 9:19 AM
End Date: 11-12-2025 9:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections