Tender for Corrigendum: Supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Sta...

The IRRIGATION AND WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Corrigendum: Supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of Ratings 15 H. P, Supply of Automatic Air B, Qty: 1430 in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7603536 | Ref ID: 144349213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 295860.

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices Connected to Low Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Corrigendum: Supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of Ratings 15 H. P, Supply of Automatic Air B, Qty: 1430

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144349213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7603536

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 295860

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 15 H. P, supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 20.0 H. P, supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 25.0 H. P, supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 27.5 H. P, supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 30.0 H. P, supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 35.0 H. P, supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 45.0 H. P, supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 22.5 H. P, supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 17.5 H. P, supply of Automatic Air Break Star Delta Starter Panel of ratings 40.0 H. P
Quantity Required: 1430
Start Date: 12-06-2026 11:06 AM
End Date: 03-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 295860
GeMARPTS Searched: Star Delta Motor Starter for Three Phase Induction Motors (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections